Page 1 of 1

REPOST: Performance Strip Buttons

Posted: Thu Oct 03, 2019 9:26 am
by JackOats
There are 4 buttons on the Perform Strip. Just wondering if it's possible to make one of them toggle On for a while, then toggle Off.
They are momentary in nature (i.e. they send a brief on or off message when clicked

Re: REPOST: Performance Strip Buttons

Posted: Wed Oct 16, 2019 9:21 am
by cherryMitch
Presently no, but we may reconsider how the performance buttons work down the road.

Re: REPOST: Performance Strip Buttons

Posted: Wed Oct 16, 2019 9:48 am
by dasmode
How сan I Increase The Number Of Performance Buttons?
What are the options?

I am making a complex circuit and I need to manually switch groups of modules using the mouse. 4 buttons are not enough for me.

Re: REPOST: Performance Strip Buttons

Posted: Wed Oct 16, 2019 2:24 pm
by JackOats
Presently no, but we may reconsider how the performance buttons work down the road.
O.K. Thanks Mitch. :)

Re: REPOST: Performance Strip Buttons

Posted: Mon Oct 21, 2019 10:47 pm
by wavemechanic
I'd like this as an option as well.