Automation assignment is lost

Post Reply
RomusD
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Feb 01, 2019 7:33 pm

Fri Feb 01, 2019 7:43 pm

The automation assignment from the main output is lost after executing the function NEW.
It is still available in the MIDI tab.
Attachments
Bildschirmfoto 2019-02-01 um 20.16.22.png
Bildschirmfoto 2019-02-01 um 20.16.22.png (198.81 KiB) Viewed 304 times
User avatar
DarkStar
Posts: 30
Joined: Mon Jan 28, 2019 4:09 pm
Location: Surrey, UK

Sat Feb 02, 2019 1:00 pm

Can confirm this here for the Main Out Volume. It works OK for other target parameters.

Related: If I right-click the Main Out Volume, select "Perform Assign", then "None":
-- it is removed form the Library / MIDI tab, as expected,
-- but the Performance knob keeps the assigned name.
DarkStar ... interesting, if true. . . . Inspired by ...
Cherry Garcia
Site Admin
Posts: 242
Joined: Fri Aug 31, 2018 2:57 am

Sat Feb 02, 2019 2:15 pm

Thank you for the report. We will get this fixed for the next build.
Post Reply