Page 2 of 2

Re: DC-106 crackle

Posted: Fri Jan 01, 2021 3:52 pm
by Tolero
I had an original Roland Juno-106 at 17 but I sold it. So I was very happy to hear from the DCO-106. But I have the same issues with crackles that other VSTs don't have. I use Cubase and i5 processor. If you can solve the problem I will buy it for sure. But not now.

Re: DC-106 crackle

Posted: Sat Feb 06, 2021 10:07 pm
by cherryaudio Greg
Hi,

Click on the DCO-106 logo. Which version and build do you have?

Greg

Re: DC-106 crackle

Posted: Mon Feb 15, 2021 9:01 pm
by stacePilgrim
I'm having this issue with all the CA products I've bought, hosting within Reason 11. Windows machine, intel 10 core 2.8, 64 gigs ram.

Gotta be an issue with Reason's handling, right?

Re: DC-106 crackle

Posted: Tue Feb 16, 2021 1:00 am
by cherryaudio Greg
Hi,

Click on the plugn's logo. Which version and build do you have?

Greg

Re: DC-106 crackle

Posted: Tue Feb 16, 2021 3:34 am
by stacePilgrim
Hey there!

If you mean me;

DCO- 1.0.29
Poly - 1.0.7
2600 - 1.0.30

thanks!

Re: DC-106 crackle

Posted: Sat Feb 27, 2021 8:10 pm
by stacePilgrim
Just a personal update. It seems my problems were solved by upgrading to a new usb mixer/interface. I had been using a roland quad capture, now using a mackie profx 10v3.

I love my cherry audio plugins!

Re: DC-106 crackle

Posted: Wed Jun 09, 2021 10:03 am
by srkrishnan
Hi,

I'm experiencing crackles with the latest version on reaper 6.29. Works fine on Cubase 9.5. Windows 10. Kindly help.